110, 109, 108, 107, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102, 101, 100, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 88, 87, 86, 85, 84, 83, 82, 81, 80


Sometimes, just the thought of another day can bring me to tears. How fucking amazing is that jacket? And for $70 I think it was pretty good. And im loving, loving loving those types of rings at the moment. And red. I'm loving large hangbags, big shirts and hairclips. I've only had a taco today, which filled me up pretty quick. This new years i wont do anything, i'm going to lay in bed and look at blogs or something. I don't find thrill in dancing around getting drunk just to bring in a new year, also i'm feeling pretty crappy tonight. I just watched Sex and the city movie, for the 3rd time. It's so amazing, i want an apartment of my own, just something small that I can call my own. I can not wait until I move to Perth, just a few more years. I'm going to Perth for a week around the 18th Janurary, I can not wait. My best friend gets back on the 3rd, I can't wait to see her again haha. I bought a couple of rings yesterday, i'll take some photos now and put them up.
    I love to pink flower one. They were $5 each which is a total bargin.


New start

I've decided that i'm going to start the New Year more positive. I've been told that 'new years resolutions' never work. I know i've never stuck to them in the past, but that's because I set the goals way to high.
I've decided 2010 is a clean, fresh start. I'm single. I'm going to dye my hair 1st January, cut strings with people I know are bad for me, which I have already done basically. I'm going to try and be more positive about things, I know in 2009 I was.. not very happy within myself, I fell back into bad habits and wasted my time with people who only dragged me down. I gave my heart out too easily. I relyed on alot of people to keep me standing. 2010, I'm going to try to be more independent, stand on my own two feet. I'm going to look at things in a more positive way, i've learnt being angry and holding grudges only effects you, not the other person. I'm going to write down everything, instead of keeping it all in. I'm going to be a better person, that's a promise to everyone i've hurt. I'm going to keep this on here, and I'm going to read it as often as I can, I'm also going to add it to my ipod so it's always with me.



This was written by, i read it, smiled and nodded in agreement.

'...and girls, really- if you’re going to sit on tumblr and lift your shirt, take photographs of yours semi-naked self, and then post them onto the internet; you’re not going to get respect. people will not fall for your personality, your creativity, your wonderful style or your beautiful face- they will fall for your cheap display of who you portray yourself to be. and the self-criticizing photographs where you are looking just as you do in real life; and yet say ‘oh, i look hideous/ugly today’. lets be honest- everyone knows it is a clear cry for ‘oh come on, you’re beautiful’ re-blogs. whether people admit it, endure it, or unfollow because of it- no one is stupid enough to think you will parade your photographs around on the internet if you don’t believe you look even half decent in them. it’s all reasonably pointless, and whilst it may be an empty confidence boost- it’s making you seem more foolish with every post. i couldn’t care less of your age, your location or your motives behind acting like this. do yourself a favor and wake up to yourselves. 99.99% of you are likely to be beautiful, wonderful, sweet and sincere girls. putting on this stupid facade of acting more foolish is hurting no one but yourself. - you want to know what i believe. i believe that rather than dumbing yourselves down and baring your bodies, you should be legitimately you, and nothing but that. because secretly; though they’ll never admit it unless they’ve fallen in love with you… boys love a challenge. so girls; use tumblr as an avenue to be yourself, not somewhere to wear a mask and act like someone you’re not.'


My room

You can't tell the lighting so good, but the top photo is just something random haha, but the bottom one is my butterfly lights, and the big light is my playboy lava lamp haha. I don't think you can really see this well, but it brings such a relaxing feel to my room and they are always on at night before I go to sleep. I need some more butterfly lights haha it isnt finished


Linner and Dunch

Today I got chicks, haha baby chickens. They are so cute, amber and I named then Linner and Dunch. There is a story behind it, so i'm going to share it with you :D

Well, the other day tiffannie, amber and I were having a 'late lunch' and we were like, well brunch is like breakfast and lunch, so what's a name for lunch and dinner, and we came up with Linner Dunch, then we thought it sounded like a clothing brand hahaha. It was more funny if you were there. Anyway, so my chicken is called Dunch and Ambers is calling Linner. They are adorable but make alot of noise. And if you are wondering 'what will happen when they grow up.' Don't worry, my dad has a chook pen with other big chooks so he will look after them when they are bigger :D



Oh great, it's Summer. Not that Summer is a bad thing, just the flys and the sweat, not very appealing. Right now i'm so obsessed with Lily Allen, Katy Perry, Nicole Richie, The Veronicas, Mary-Kate Olsen, Lady Gaga and Rihanna. They're amazing! Style included.
Man, how I'm so waiting for christmas.

Is this an actual book? If so, can someone please buy it for me :)



I've been sitting in this chair for three hours straight. Lucky it's comfy hey :)
I want to go home though, i've been on Mystery Google, FLM, MLIA, and every online clothes store I can think of. I had Red Rooster today. I know right hahah, wtf! I don't eat fast food, ever, but I was with Mum.
I'm talking to people tonight I never thought I would ever talk to, it's lovely. I've been sick this past week, I seriously slept for three days, that's all. It's great to be able to walk around again without the feeling of passing out. Anyway, I really can't write anymore.